Batch of 3 - Amygdaline - Vitamin B17

€121.00
No tax
Quantity

Food supplement – Amygdaline 400mg  Vitamin B17

 

Presentation : Box of 120 gastro-resistant vegetable capsules.

Recommended daily dose: 4 capsules

Ingredients per recommended daily dose:

Apricot kernel extract 1600 mg including 1% amygdalin 16mg

 

 

Excipient: acacia fiber

 

Common name: Apricot tree

Latin name: Prunus armeniaca

English name: Bitter apricot kernel

Family: Rosaceae

 

Origin: Tree with a trunk that usually bears fruit in the hot season

Part Used: Kernels

 

Manufacturing process :

The capsule shell is vegetable (HPMC). Certified GMO-free, gluten-free, allergen-free and preservative-free.

Our products are developed from the latest research. All our formulas are optimized with synergy of action both in phytotherapy and nutritherapy.

 Precautions

This dietary supplement should be used as part of a varied and balanced diet. Not to be used as a substitute for a varied diet. It is important to have a healthy lifestyle. Do not exceed the recommended daily dose and keep away from light, heat and moisture.

Keep out of reach of children. Not recommended for pregnant and breastfeeding women.

005.2

Data sheet

Capsules per bottle
Net Weight