Borage Oil + Vitamin E 510mg

€30.00
No tax
Quantity

Food supplement – Borage Oil + Vitamin E 510mg


Presentation: Box of 120 capsules.

Recommended daily dose: 3 capsules

Ingredients per recommended daily dose:

                    Borage Oil 1000mg
                    -     Of which Gamma linolenic acid (GLA) : 200 mg
                    D-Alpha-Tocopherol: 20mg
                    -     Of which natural Vitamin E: 13.4 mg

Common names: Borage or Borage officinalis
Latin name: Borago officinalis
English name: Borage oil
Family: Boraginaceae

Origins: Western Mediterranean
Part used: Borage seed oil and whole aerial parts


Manufacturing process : The capsule shell is vegetable (HPMC). Certified GMO-free, gluten-free, allergen-free and preservative-free.
Our products are developed from the latest research. All our formulas are optimized with synergy of action both in phytotherapy and nutritherapy.


Precautions : This dietary supplement should be used as part of a varied and balanced diet. Not to be used as a substitute for a varied diet. It is important to have a healthy lifestyle. Do not exceed the recommended daily dose and keep away from light, heat and moisture.
Keep out of reach of children. Not recommended for pregnant and breastfeeding women.

043

Data sheet

Capsules per bottle
120

You might also like