Grapefruit seed 400mg

€23.00
No tax
Quantity

Food supplement – Grapefruit seed 400mg



Presentation : Box of 60 capsules


Recommended daily dose : 1 capsule


Ingredients per recommended daily dose:
    Grapefruit Seed Extract (Citrus paradisis): 400mg


Excipient: Acaciagum

Common name: Grapefruit,
Latin name: Citrus paradisis
English name: Grapefruit
Family: Rutacee

Origin: Citrus fruit with pink and bitter flesh
Parts used: Pips



Manufacturing process :
The capsule shell is vegetable (HPMC). Certified GMO-free, gluten-free, allergen-free and preservative-free.
Our products are developed from the latest research. All our formulas are optimized with synergy of action both in phytotherapy and nutritherapy.

Precautions :
This dietary supplement should be used as part of a varied and balanced diet. Not to be used as a substitute for a varied diet. It is important to have a healthy lifestyle. Do not exceed the recommended daily dose and keep away from light, heat and moisture.
Keep out of reach of children. Not recommended for pregnant and breastfeeding women.

085.5

Data sheet

Capsules per bottle
60

You might also like