Uncaria Active 250mg

€47.00
No tax
Quantity

Food supplement – Uncaria Active 250mg


Presentation : Box of 90 capsules.
Recommended daily dose : 3 capsules


Ingredients per recommended daily dose:
Cat's Claw extract (Uncaria Tomentosa) titrated at 10/1: 750mg

Excipient: Acacia gum

Common name: Cat’s claw
Latin name: Uncaria tomentosa
English name: Cat’s claw
Family: Rubiacée


Origin: Dtandardized dry bark extracts, South America
Parts used: Stem bark (root bark)


Manufacturing process : The capsule shell is vegetable (HPMC). Certified GMO-free, gluten-free, allergen-free and preservative-free.
Our products are developed from the latest research. All our formulas are optimized with synergy of action both in phytotherapy and nutritherapy.


Precautions : This dietary supplement should be used as part of a varied and balanced diet. Not to be used as a substitute for a varied diet. It is important to have a healthy lifestyle. Do not exceed the recommended daily dose and keep away from light, heat and moisture.
Keep out of reach of children. Not recommended for pregnant and breastfeeding women.

110

Data sheet

Capsules per bottle
90

You might also like