Carder 2500mg

€39.00
No tax
Quantity

Food supplement – Teasel 2500mg


Presentation : Box of 60 capsules.


Recommended daily dose : 3 capsules


Ingredients per recommended daily dose:
Cardere extract (Dispacus fullonum): 750mg

Excipient: Acacia gum
Common name: Wild Teasel / Fuller's Thistle
Latin name: Dipsacus fullonum
English name: Teasel
Family: Dispsacaceae

Origin: Biennial wild herbaceous plant
Part used: Root


Manufacturing process :
The capsule shell is vegetable (HPMC). Certified GMO-free, gluten-free, allergen-free and preservative-free.
Our products are developed from the latest research. All our formulas are optimized with synergy of action both in phytotherapy and nutritherapy.

Precautions :
This dietary supplement should be used as part of a varied and balanced diet. Not to be used as a substitute for a varied diet. It is important to have a healthy lifestyle. Do not exceed the recommended daily dose and keep away from light, heat and moisture.
Keep out of reach of children. Not recommended for pregnant and breastfeeding women.

013.30

Data sheet

Capsules per bottle
60

You might also like