Beta Carotene 40mg

€30.00
No tax
Quantity

Food supplement – Black Garlic 500mg



Presentation : Box of 60 capsules.


Recommended daily dose : 2 capsules


Ingredients per recommended daily dose:
Daucus carota root extract: 80mg
Titrated with 1% Beta-Carotene: 0.8mg
Vitamin A: 0.13 mg (16.25 VNR)

Excipient: Acacia fiber

Common name: Wild carrot
Latin name: Daucus Carota
Part Used: Root
Active : Beta-Carotene
Family: Carotenoid
Part used: Bulb

Origin : Photosynthetic pigment precursor of vitamin A

Manufacturing process :
The capsule shell is vegetable (HPMC). Certified GMO-free, gluten-free, allergen-free and preservative-free.
Our products are developed from the latest research. All our formulas are optimized with synergy of action both in phytotherapy and nutritherapy.


Precautions :
This dietary supplement should be used as part of a varied and balanced diet. Not to be used as a substitute for a varied diet. It is important to have a healthy lifestyle. Do not exceed the recommended daily dose and keep away from light, heat and moisture.
Keep out of reach of children. Not recommended for pregnant and breastfeeding women.

011

Data sheet

Capsules per bottle
60

You might also like